ENEI BEGAYE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
pronouns: she / her / they / them
enei@nativemovement.org
CHARLENE AQPIK APOK
GENDER JUSTICE & HEALING DIRECTOR
pronouns: she / her / they / them
aqpik@nativemovement.org
AUSTIN AHMASUK
ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE CO-DIRECTOR
pronouns: he / him
austin@nativemovement.org
MAKA MONTURE PAKI
COMMUNICATIONS
CO-DIRECTOR / ALWAYS INDIGENOUS MEDIA
pronouns: she / her
maka@nativemovement.org
JO MALBERT NARVAEZ
ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTOR
pronouns: he/they
jo@nativemovement.org
MARILYN DENTON
COMMUNITY EDUCATION DIRECTOR
pronouns: they / them
marilyn@nativemovement.org
BARBARA KAHULA
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS
pronouns: she / her
barbara@nativemovement.org
BRANDON ( B ) HILL
COMMUNICATIONS
CO-DIRECTOR
pronouns: they / them
brandon@nativemovement.org
REBECCA NOBLIN
POLICY JUSTICE DIRECTOR
pronouns: she / they
rebecca@nativemovement.org
MO DART
GENDER JUSTICE & HEALING CO-DIRECTOR
pronouns: they / them
mo@nativemovement.org
MISTY NICKOLI
CREATIVE SPACE LEAD
pronouns: she / her
too_oozhrii@nativemovement.org
NAAWÉIYAA AUSTIN TAGABAN
ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE STRATEGY LEAD
pronouns: he / him
naaweiyaa@nativemovement.org
JEFF CHEN 陳奕正
MULTI-MEDIA PRODUCTION LEAD
pronouns: he / him
jeff@nativemovement.org
DEWEY KK’OŁEYO HOFFMAN
COMMUNITY AFFILIATE PROGRAM REDISTRIBUTION LEAD
pronouns: he / him
dewey@nativemovement.org
JESSICA GIRARD
COLLECTIVE PATHWAYS LEAD
pronouns: She / her
jessica@nativemovement.org
EMILY KLOC
AK COALITION FOR JUSTICE COORDINATOR
pronouns: she / her
emily@nativemovement.org
ANAAN’ARAR SWOPE
KUSKOKWIM COMMUNITY ORGANIZER
pronouns: she / her / they / them
anaanarar@nativemovement.org
SASHA KRAMER
GENDER JUSTICE & HEALING ORGANIZER
pronouns: she / her
sasha@nativemovement.org
JESSI THORNTON
ARTS & ACTION LEAD
pronouns: she / her / they / them
jessi@nativemovement.org
LILA HOBBS
ENERGY JUSTICE LEAD
pronouns: she / her
lila@nativemovement.org
AUTUMN CANTU
MMIWG2S COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR & GRAPHIC DESIGNER
pronouns: she / her
autumn@nativemovement.org
KAMALU WATSON
DIGITAL ORGANIZER &
GRAPHIC DESIGNER
pronouns: she / her
kamalu@nativemovement.org
SHELBY BOWLING
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
pronouns: she / her
shelby@nativemovement.org
OLIVIAH FRANKE
COMMUNITY EDUCATION ORGANIZER
pronouns: they / them
oliviah@nativemovement.org
MICHAELA STITH
YOUTH EDUCATION LEAD
pronouns: she / her
michaela@nativemovement.org
DOROTHY SHOCKLEY
POLICY JUSTICE LEGISLATIVE LEAD
pronouns: she / her
dorothy@nativemovement.org
VIOLET SENSMEIER
MMIWG2S COORDINATOR
pronouns: she / her
violet@nativemovement.org
DAN DECORDOVA
TECHNOLOGY LEAD/ IT MANAGER
pronouns: he / him
dan@nativemovement.org
KIRA LENA LAJARNIE
CLIMATE JUSTICE ORGANIZER
pronouns: she / her
kira@nativemovement.org
SARAH HOBSON
HR COMPLIANCE MANAGER
pronouns: she / her
sarah@nativemovement.org
MARIAH HUFF
ACCOUNTING COORDINATOR
pronouns: she / her
mariah@nativemovement.org
BRITTANY WOODS-ORRISON
BROADBAND SPECIALIST
pronouns: she / her
brittany@akpirg.org
KAI MONTURE
ASSOCIATE MULTIMEDIA PRODUCER
pronouns: he / him
kai@nativemovement.org
KAI’LER SATO
FINANCE MANAGER
pronouns: he / him
kailer@nativemovement.org
AVIV GILBERT
ADMINISTRATIVE COORDINATOR
pronouns: they / he
aviv@nativemovement.org
CARLY WIER
GRANTS MANAGER
pronouns: she / her
carly@nativemovement.org
LEV GREENSTEIN
COMMUNITY AFFILIATE PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT LEAD
pronouns: he / him
lev@nativemovement.org
EMILY CARROLL
PAYROLL & ACCOUNTING COORDINATOR
pronouns: she / her
emily.c@nativemovement.org
BRIHANNALA MORGAN (BRIA)
ENVIRONMENTAL JUSTICE CAMPAIGN DEVELOPMENT LEAD
pronouns: she / her
brihannala@nativemovement.org
ANDRÉS JAVIER CAMACHO
ALWAYS INDIGENOUS MEDIA PRODUCER
pronouns: he / him
andres@nativemovement.org
MICHELLE QUILLIN
INDIGENOUS KNOWLEDGE ADVOCATE & WILDLIFE SPECIALIST
pronouns: she / her
michelle@nativemovement.org
LAURYN BALDWIN
POLICY JUSTICE LEGISLATIVE FELLOW
pronouns: she / her
lauryn@nativemovement.org
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
JENNY IRENE MILLER
PRINCESS JOHNSON
MALINDA CHASE
OLIVER TYRRELL
TIKAAN GALBREATH
ADVISORY BOARD
NUTAAQ SIMMONS
Inupiaq - Utqiagvik
LOUISE BRADY K’asheechtlaa - Tlingit Nation
ROSEMARY AHTUANGARUAK Inupiaq - Nuiqsut
MAE HANK
Inupiaq - Point Hope
MIKE KA.OOSH JACKSON
Tlingit - Kake
SAM DEMIENTIEFF
Holy Cross
DOUG MODIG
Tsimshian
KATHLEEN MECKEL
AISENNA-TIA HOLLEY
Inupiaq - King Island
ROBERT CHARLES WRIGHT SR.
NAOMI MICHALSEN
ALANNAH HURLEY
Yup’ik - Bristol Bay region
EVA DAWN BURK
Denaakk’e (Koyukon) & Lower Tanana Dene’
KAA SAAYI TLAA AMANDA BREMNER
Teikweidi - Yakutat Tlingit
BRIANNA GRAY
Unangax & Black - Agdaagux Tribe, King Cove
ADELAINE AKŁAASIAQ AHMASUK
Inupiaq & Yup’ik - Nome
ANNAUK OLIN
DEENAALEE
(They/She) Dene-Sugpiaq -Gitr’ingithchagg & Qinuyang
MARJORIE TAHBONE
Iñupiaq & Kiowa - Nome
Nay'dini'aa Na Kayax - Chickaloon Village
SARAH WHALEN-LUNN
Inupiaq - Anchorage
RUTH MILLER
Dena'ina Athabaskan and Ashkenazi Russian Jewish - Anchorage